Service Award Recipients

10 Years

Ellen Aceto, Building Secretary
Donna Anker, Elementary Teacher
Patricia Arnold, Reading/AIS Teacher
Lisa Burgin, Elementary Teacher
Marleen Cain, Building Secretary
Bernadette Catlin, Teacher Aide
Tammy Clarke, Office Clerk III
Laurie Conti, Home & Careers Teacher
Shelly Dickinson, Speech Teacher
Jaime Fazio, Elementary Teacher
Betsy Fitzpatrick, Instructional Coach
Melany Fleming, Bus Driver
Thomas Gahagan, Bus Driver
Lavina Kaye, Bus Driver
Michael LaFrance, Microcomputer Technician
Aimee Mayer, Elementary Teacher
Amanda McMillan, Special Ed. Teacher
Kathie Pryor, LOTE Teacher
Maria Rota, Elementary Teacher
Diane Salisbury, Special Education Teacher
Katrina Schwartz, Teacher Aide
Elizabeth Solis, LOTE Teacher
Suzanne Wojtas, Deaf Education Teacher

15 Years

Richard Barrett, Technology Teacher
Marcia Bartalo, Counselor
Cherie Brooks, Social Studies Teacher
Brandon Broughton, Principal
Christian Carr, Elementary Teacher
Donna Coughlin, Office Clerk IV
Jennifer Cropo, Instructional Coach
Ryan Davis, Food Service Helper
Michelle Dear, Reading/AIS Teacher
Laura DiClemente, Teacher Aide
Katherine Distaffen, Special Education Teacher
Patrick Dwyer, Science Teacher
Dawn Dyminski, Special Education Teacher
Todd Hagreen, Athletic Director
Kelly Kenney, Special Education Teacher
Kelly Kinslow, Elementary Teacher
Everett Maggard, Cleaner
Kristin McAdoo, Reading/AIS Teacher
Lisa Montanaro, Instructional Coach
Melinda Rugari, Science Teacher
Melissa Norment, Special Education Teacher
Lisa Salatel, Special Education Teacher
Sharon Shannon, Elementary Teacher
Heidi Squillante, Elementary Teacher
John Zelent, Elementary Teacher

20 Years

Jane Agte, Library/Media Assistant
Debra Armstrong, Teacher Aide
Cheryl Davis, Teacher Aide
Andrea Ford, Reading/AIS Teacher
Amatina Frank, Speech Teacher
Candace Gibbs, Bus Attendant
Kim Gilfilian, Data Entry Operator
Jill Gilmore, Hall Monitor
Tami Hills, Bus Driver
Christine Howlett, Counselor
Brian Lippold, Asst. Coordinator of Tech Systems Support
Angela Lucas, ELA Teacher
Gary Mault, Bus Driver
Anne Parker, Elementary Teacher
Barbara Pratt, Office Clerk IV
Lisa Rice, Elementary Teacher
Richard Seever, Grounds Equipment Operator
Maria Shea, Special Education Teacher
Martha Terilli, Counselor
Tresel Vick, Instructional Coach
Debra Waye, Principal
Ronald Wojtas, Math Teacher
25 Years
Mary Birchenough, Elementary Teacher
Rosemary Catlin, Science Teacher
Mary Clow, Translator
Gina Comfort, Bus Driver
Scott Dauphin, Special Education Teacher
Renee Flugel, Cafeteria Monitor
Marlene Gibbs, Cook
Mildred Killingbeck, Cafeteria Monitor
Kathleen Kalua’u, Counselor
Suzanne Sodoma, Business Teacher
Joanne Zimmerman, Music Teacher
30 Years
Phillip Cole, Custodian
Linda Cook, Library/Media Assistant
Jane Wood, Speech Teacher
35 Years
Richard Spychalski, Auto Mechanic
40 Years
Scott Wilson, Head Custodian

Award Recipients

Food Service Department

Award Recipients

Transportation Department

Award Recipients

Ginther School

Award Recipients

Hill School
Barclay
Barclay School

Award Recipients

Oliver Middle School

Award Recipients

High School

Award Recipients

District



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.